Website Manager

AWC Wall of Fame

TNAAU Folkstyle State Placers

2021 - Nate Spradlin - 2nd
2021 - Bruce Fowler - 3rd
2021 - Xander Spradlin - 3rd
2021 - Maleah Barker - 3rd
2021 - Cooper Caskey - 5th
2021 - Gabe Stephens - 5th
2020 - States cancelled due to COVID

2019 Bruce Fowler - 2nd
2019 Nate Spradlin - 3rd
2019 Hunter Heflin - 3rd
2019 Tyrez Jenkins - 4th
2019 Chase Buckalew - 4th
2019 Gabe Nettleton - 5th
2019 Taylor Hunt - 5th
2019 Orion Kammerer - 6th
2019 Kaleb Reaume - 6th
2019 Derek Corbin - 6th
2019 Ayden Hanumaiah - 6th
2019 - 11th place team finish
2018 COOPER PENNINGTON - Champion
2018 Chase Buckalew - 2nd
2018 Tramayne Jenkins - 2nd
2018 Cameron Cavins - 2nd
2018 Hunter Heflin - 3rd
2018 Gabriel Nettleton - 5th
2018 Jacob Roaten - 5th
2018 Bruce Fowler - 6th
2018 Jackson Taylor - top 6
2018 - 12th place team finish
2017 Parker Ethridge - 3rd
2017 Jackson Taylor - 3rd
2017 Levi Johnson - 4th
2017 Gavin Haynes - 5th
2017 Adam Milton - 5th
2017 Hayden Baudoin - 6th
2017 Cooper Caskey - top 6
2017 - 23rd place team finish
2016 Gracie McGrath - 3rd
2016 Jacob VanKirk - 4th
2015 JAKE KNAFF - Champion
2015 Gracie McGrath - 2nd 
2015 Gavin Haynes - 4th
2015 Mikey Anderson - 5th
2015 Parker Ethridge - 5th
2014 Jake Knaff - 3rd
2013 JAKE KNAFF - Champion
2013 Caleb Morgan - 4th
2013 Bryce Dodson - 5th
2012 Lucas Wirth - 2nd
2011 Caleb Morgan - 4th
 
Top Cat award winners
2021 Cooper Caskey
2020 Hunter Heflin
2019 Tyler Shoemaker
2018 Aiden Nettleton
2017 Hayden Baudoin
2016 Jacob VanKirk
2015 Connor Caskey and Luke Kerns
2014 Caleb Morgan
2013 Austin Baudoin
2012 Timmy Monistere
2011 Micah Douglass
 
All Americans

2021 - NATE SPRADLIN - SPRING YOUTH NATIONAL CHAMPION
2021 - Bruce Fowler - 3rd Spring Youth Nationals
2021 - Xander Spradlin - 5th Spring Youth Nationals
2021 - Tyrez Jenkins - NuWay Duals Jan 2021
2021 - Pierce Washington - NuWay Duals Jan 2021
2021 - Bruce Fowler NuWay Duals

2019 Hunter Kammerer - Dixie - 5th place
2019 Orion Kammerer - Dixie - 6th place
2018 Orion Kammerer - Dixie - 6th place
2018 Hunter Kammerer - Dixie - 5th place
2017 Hunter Kammerer - Dixie - 3rd place
2017 Gracie McGrath - MO Girls Nationals - 
2016 Gabriel Nettleton - Dixie - 6th place
2016 Gavin Haynes - Brute - 7th place
2016 Tyler Shoemaker - Brute - 6th place
2016 Gracie McGrath - Brute - 3rd place
2016 Gracie McGrath - Girls Nationals; OKC - 6th place
2015 Gavin Haynes - Dixie Nationals 4th place
2015 Jake Knaff - Team TN Iowa Duals
2013 Cole Owens - Brute Nationals 8th place as an 8th grader in the 9th grade division

 
USAW Freestyle/Greco-Roman State placers
2021 Jillian Stephens 2nd FS
2021 Luke Krepela - 3rd FS
2021 Aiden Nettleton - 4th FS, 5th GR
2021 Gabe Stephens - 4th FS, 3rd GR
2021 Austen Barker - 4th FS, 3GR
2020 States cancelled due to COVID
2019 AYDEN HANUMAIAH GR State Champ (Nat'l team selection); 3rd FS
2019 ORION KAMMERER GR State Champ; 2nd FS
2019 Nate Spradlin - FS & GR 3rd place
2019 Gabe Nettleton - 3rd GR; 4th FS
2019 Hunter Kammerer - 3rd GR & FS
2019 Xander Spradlin - 4th GR
2018 TYREZ JENKINS - FS & GR STATE CHAMPION
2018 AIDEN NETTLETON - FS & GR STATE CHAMPION
2018 TRAMAYNE JENKINS - FS STATE CHAMPION
2018 ORION KAMMERER - FS STATE CHAMPION
2018 DUSTIN BRANHAM - FS STATE CHAMPION
2018 Gabe Nettleton - FS & GR Runner Up
2018 Tramayne Jenkins - GR Runner Up
2018 Orion Kammerer - GR Runner Up
2018 Dustin Branham - GR Runner Up
2018 Hunter Kammerer - FS & GR 4th place
2017 SAM LEE - GR STATE CHAMPION
2017 Sam Lee - FS Runner Up
2017 Aiden Nettleton - GR 4th
2017 Aiden Nettleton - FS 4th
2017 Gabriel Nettleton - GR Runner Up
2017 Gabriel Nettleton - FS Runner Up
2017 Jacob Walker - GR 3rd
2017 Jacob Walker - FS Runner Up
2016 Aiden Nettleton - FS Runner Up
2016 Aiden Nettleton - GR Runner Up
2015 JAKE KNAFF - FS & GR STATE CHAMPION
2015 Connor Caskey - FS 4th
2014 Connor Caskey - FS 4th
2014 Connor Caskey - GR 4th
2012 Cole Owens - FS 3rd
2012 Cole Owens - GR 3rd

2021 MidSouth Youth Wrestling Tournament Team Champions
2020 MidSouth Youth Wrestling Tournament Team Champions

2019 MidSouth Youth Wrestling Tournament Team Champions
2018 MidSouth Youth Wrestling Tournament Team Champions

TNAAU All Star Region 4 (formerly 5) dual team selection
2021 Devin Corbin
2021 Drew Corbin
2020 - no duals - COVID
2019 Derek Corbin
2019 Hunter Heflin
2016 Gracie McGrath
2016 Jon Worley
2015 Jake Knaff
2014 Caleb Morgan
2014 Jake Knaff
2013 Caleb Morgan
2013 Austin Baudoin
 
TNAAU Region 4 (formerly 5) placers (State Qualifiers)

2021 13 of 18 qualified; (5th place team finish)
BRUCE FOWLER - CHAMPION (3x)
NATE SPRADLIN - CHAMPION
Gabe Stephens 2nd
Miles Merves 2nd
Xander Spradlin 2nd
Austen Barker 2nd
Maleah Barker 2nd
Chase Filsinger - 3rd
Devin Corbin 3rd
Drew Corbin 3rd
Griffin Cruea 4th
Joe Marcin 4th
Cooper Caskey 4th

2020 14 of 18 Qualified (Team 6th place; More team points scored per wrestler than any of the top 5 teams)

BRUCE FOWLER – CHAMPION
GABE NETTLETON – CHAMPION
TRAMAYNE JENKINS – CHAMPION
DEREK CORBIN - CHAMPION
Carson Pennington – 2nd (to TJ)
Chase Buckalew – 2nd
Orion Kammerer – 2nd  
Tyrez Jenkins – 3rd
Hamza Salamat – 3rd
Devin Corbin – 3rd
Camden Cruea – 3rd  
Jackson Buckalew – 3rd
Ayden Hanumaiah – 3rd
Drew Corbin – 4th

2019 20 of 20 Qualified (Team 3rd place; Highest from Memphis area; Most points scored per wrestler of top 15 teams)
BRUCE FOWLER - CHAMPION
NATE SPRADLIN - CHAMPION
TYREZ JENKINS - CHAMPION
DEREK CORBIN - CHAMPION
Taylor Hunt - 2nd
Easton Booher - 2nd
Chase Buckalew - 2nd
Hunter Heflin - 2nd
Ayden Hanumaiah - 2nd
Levi Johnson - 3rd
Noah Spradlin - 3rd
Isaiah Laughlin - 3rd
Jacksopn Buckalew - 3rd
Cooper Caskey - 3rd
Kaleb Reaume - 3rd
Tyler Shoemaker - 3rd
Gabriel Stephens - 4th
Gabe Nettleton - 4th
Orion Kammerer - 4th
Hunter Kammerer - 4th

2018 - 17 Qualifiers
COOPER PENNINGTON - Champion
Jackson Taylor - 2nd
Chase Buckalew - 2nd
Tramayne Jenkins - 2nd
Hunter Heflin - 2nd
Cameron Cavins - 2nd
Orion Kammerer - 3rd
Cooper Caskey - 3rd
Hunter Kemmerer - 3rd
Jacob Roaten - 3rd
Luke Krepela - 3rd
Aiden Nettleton - 3rd
Bruce Fowler - 4th
Tyrez Jenkins - 4th
Tyler Shoemaker - 4th
 

2017 - 20 qualifiers
PARKER ETHRIDGE - Champion
JACKSON TAYLOR- Champion
HUNTER KAMMERER - Champion
Aidyn Erb - 2nd
Angelo Vazquez-Valencia - 2nd
Gavin Haynes - 2nd
Adam Milton - 2nd
Levi Johnson - 3rd
Cooper Caskey - 3rd
Hunter Heflin - 3rd
Tanner Willoughby - 3rd
Hayden Baudoin - 3rd
Brennan Kicker - 4th
Tramayne Jenkins - 4th
Lincoln German - 4th
Sam Lee - 4th
Cannon Thie - 5th
Conner Ethridge - 5th
Aiden Nettleton - 5th
Orion Kammerer - 6th


2016 - 15 Qualifiers
2016 GRACIE MCGRATH - Champion
2016 JON WORLEY - Champion
2016 Carson Anderson – 2nd
2016 Jacob VanKirk – 2nd
2016 Conner Ethridge – 3rd
2016 Hunter Heflin – 3rd
2016 Parker Ethridge – 3rd
2016 Jaden Tincher – 3rd
2016 Sam Lee – 3rd
2016 Porter Butterfield – 4th
2016 Michael Anderson – 4th
2016 Cooper Caskey – 4th
2016 Aiden Nettleton – 4th
2016 Adam Milton – 4th
2016 Gavin Haynes – 6th

 

2015 - no regions/snow; 12 to States
 
2014 - 13 qualifiers
2014 CALEB MORGAN - Champion
2014 JAKE KNAFF - Champion
2014 Gracie McGrath - 2nd
2014 Chris Deluca - 2nd
2014 Luke Kerns - 2nd
2014 Austin Spicer - 2nd
2014 Gavin Haynes - 3rd
2014 Paul West - 3rd
2014 Harrison Philllips - 3rd
2014 Aiden Nettleton - 4th
2014 Connor Caskey - 4th
2014 Clay Spicer - 4th
2014 Andrew Enzor - 4th
 
2013 - 6 Qualifiers
2013 JAKE KNAFF - Champion
2013 CALEB MORGAN - Champion
2013 Bryce Dodson - 2nd
2013 Austin Baudoin - 2nd
2013 Doug Sattler - 4th
2013 Hayden Baudoin - 4th
 
2012 - 14 qualifiers
2012 Caleb Morgan - 2nd
2012 Tim Monistere - 2nd
2012 Austin Baudoin - 2nd
2012 Jake Knaff - 2nd
2012 Lem Diggs - 2nd
2012 Gibb Diggs - 2nd
2012 Nick Taylor - 3rd
2012 Peyton Jones - 3rd
2012 Mathew Monistere - 3rd
2012 Lucas Wirth - 3rd
2012 Karson Norris - 4th
2012 Cole Owens - 4th
2012 Bryce Dodson - 4th
2012 Clay Caskey - 4th
 
2011 - 2 qualifiers
2011 Caleb Morgan - 4th
2011 Joey Walls
 
Copyright © 2021 Arlington Wrestling Club  |  Privacy Policy |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In